Welcome

Our webstore uses cookies to offer a better user experience and we recommend you to accept their use to fully enjoy your navigation.

close
Your leading store
en productos para fiestas
Your leading store for party products
Welcome

Our webstore uses cookies to offer a better user experience and we recommend you to accept their use to fully enjoy your navigation.

close

Legal Notice and Privacy Policy

Our Privacy Policy

At Grupo Todoluminosos, our users are the most valuable asset, and with you, your data. Therefore, we take advantage of this declaration of intent to guarantee a responsible, fair and lawful use of your data.

Visiting this website does not imply that the user is obliged to provide any information. In the event that the user provides any personal information, the data collected on this website will be treated fairly and lawfully, subject at all times to the principles and rights contained in Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, General Data Protection (RGPD) and other applicable regulations.

In compliance with the provisions of article 13 of the RGPD we inform you of the following:

Responsable

GRUPO TODOLUMINOSOS SL - B87380457 (hereinafter, Grupotodoluminosos)

C / Galería de Robles N 4

Contact telephone number: 912 797 586 - 678 992 464


What do we do with your data?

- Section "New Client"
The main purpose of this treatment is the management of registered users on our website, as well as the sending of advertising related to the products and services marketed by Grupo Todoluminosos or for the sending of advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities.
Grupo Todoluminosos ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, will they be transferred for any other use without the prior and express consent of our users. We will only ask for those data necessary for the provision of the required service and they will only be used for this purpose.

- Section "Make Purchase"
The main purpose of said treatment is to maintain the contractual relationship with our clients, to facilitate the processing of orders, to carry out statistical studies, as well as to send advertising related to the products and services marketed by Grupo Todoluminosos or to send advertising, discounts and promotions of products and services of other entities.

- Section "Newsletter offers" and "Express Offers"
The e-mail provided will be processed by Grupo Todoluminosos in order to send the newsletter of offers. This Bulletin is exclusively informative.

- Marketing actions.
Grupo Todoluminosos may use said data to inform about future promotions, offers and other commercial actions in cases in which you are already a customer or if you are not, when you have provided us with your consent in the corresponding section.

- Section "Contact Form and Grupotodoluminosos Support Center"
We will collect data in order to manage the Todoluminosos Group support center and contact the customer via ticket in order to meet their request.


Use of tickets

Each user can access their tickets by username and password. Passwords are personal and non-transferable and the user is responsible for the use of their passwords and their communication to third parties. The information contained in the tickets is confidential. Grupotodoluminosos prohibits the publication of tickets to third parties and their disclosure in forums, social networks and any website.

- Section "RMA Form"
The main purpose of this treatment is the management of the RMA (Use of guarantee of your product).

Your data may be communicated to the manufacturers in the event of damaged or defective products.

- Information collected aimed at web improvements
To improve our services and online shopping we are analyzing the Grupo Todoluminosos portal and the correct user navigation. This information will be confidential and will only be used to improve the security and operation of our online store and for statistical purposes.


Legal basis of the treatments

For the registration, purchase and management of the guarantees, we will base the processing of the data on the execution of the purchase contract or within the framework of the pre-contractual relationship.

For the sending of commercial information, we will base the treatment on your consent, although if you are already a customer we can send you information about similar products, always providing you with a simple and free means to unsubscribe.

The consent given here by the Holder for communication of data to third parties is revocable at any time, without retroactive effects.


Recipients

On the occasion of the purchase, your data may be communicated to the following recipients:

  • Banking entities for the payment of purchases by card.
  • To the Office of consumers and users in case of any claim.
  • To manufacturers, technical services and / or wholesalers in the case of warranties or repairs. To those transport companies that may have commissioned the shipment to customers of the corresponding orders. These recipients may be located within Spanish territory as well as outside it, depending on the product and / or service purchased.
  • In the legally established cases, as is the case of the Security Forces and Bodies.
  • To the public administrations to which we have to provide information in order to comply with our legal obligations.

For sending newsletters or newsletters we may use the Mailchimp tool that belongs to the American company The Rocket Science Group, LLC. Therefore, we would be facing an international transfer of your data to provide only this service. You can find information about this company and its privacy policy here. In addition, this company adheres to the Privacy Shield protocol that allows international data transfers between the European Union and the United States.

The use of Mailchimp is not a transfer of data, but the data will only be used by this platform solely and exclusively to send the newsletters and always with your consent.

Grupo Todoluminosos ensures the confidentiality of the data provided and guarantees that, in no case, will they be transferred for any other use without the prior and express consent of our clients. We will only ask for those data necessary for the provision of the required service and they will only be used for this purpose.


Rights of the interested parties

The interested party has the following rights:

  • You can request information about the stored personal data that concerns you (access)
  • You may request that the inaccuracy of your personal data be corrected. (rectification)
  • You can request the elimination or limitation of the processing of your personal data and (deletion and limitation)
  • You may also request that your personal data be made available to you in a structured, current and machine-readable format (portability).

To do this, you must write in writing, attaching a copy of your ID or document that identifies you, to the address C / Galería de Robles, 4 Madrid. Also through our form or to the email info@luminososfluorescentes.com.

The interested party also has the right to file a claim with the data protection authorities (Spanish Data Protection Agency). However, any question related to the data we invite you to contact us to solve it.


Data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) for any matter related to your personal data. You can contact him through the address info@luminososfluorescentes.com.


Data quality

Users must guarantee the veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity of the personal data that have been collected from them.


Protection of minors

We do not collect personal data from minors. It is the responsibility of the father / mother / legal guardian to ensure the privacy of minors, doing everything possible to ensure that they have authorized the collection and use of the minor's personal data.


Social media

Through our website you can access the social networks Facebook, Twitter or YouTube open to all users. These are websites where the user can register and follow us for free. In these social networks, users will be able to learn about our activities, opinions, access photos and videos. Users of these social networks must be aware that this place is independent from the web www.luminososfluorescentes.com and is open, that is, it is visible to all its users, and the privacy policies to apply to these contents are those established by Facebook, Twitter or Youtube. Grupotodoluminosos is not the owner of social networks.

 

Updated: May 25, 2018

Share

QR code

Settings

Create a free account to save loved items.

Sign in
Contacta con Luminosos Fluorescentes a través de Whatsapp